top of page

 Download 
 Acting Resume 

OFF BROADWAY

  • S.T.A.R Company Member 2016-2018 - The Directors Company - Joey Brenneman 

  • The Great Pie Robbery - The Elektra Theatre, Playlight Theatre Company - Ben Tostado

SCOTTISH THEATRE

  • Bear Hunt (Story Guide) Interactive StoryWalk - January 2023 - Play Full: A Scratch Night 

  • Out of Moonlight (The Artist) - April 2023 - Play Full: A Scratch Night

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream (Peter Quince) - March 2022 Ed. Uni. Shakespeare Company

  • In the Name of the Father (Judith) - February 2021 Theatre Paradok

IMMERSIVE/INTERACTIVE THEATRE

  • Emit Theatre's Virtual Play Along Series - 'What You Will' (Orsino/Toby) - {Interactive on Zoom}

  • Twelfth Night (Duke Orsino) - Emit Theatre - Gianna Cioffi {Immersive}

  • What You Will (Orsino/Toby) - Emit Theatre - Gianna Cioffi {Interactive}

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream (Tatania/Hermia) - Emit Theatre - Gianna Cioffi {Interactive}

  • Isle Full of Noises (Ariel/Miranda) - Emit Theatre - Gianna Cioffi {Interactive}

  • Romeo and Juliet (Benvolio) - Emit Theatre - Gianna Cioffi {Immersive}

  • The Tempest (Trinculo) - Emit Theatre - Gianna Cioffi {Immersive}

  • Camp Half Blood (Various) - Plato Learning LLC 

NEW WORK 

  • Go I Know Not Where - Virtual - Tier 5! Theatre Company - Nicole Orabona

  • Pride of Doves (D) - Washington DC Fringe Festival 2019 - A play by Doug Robinson

  • Baby Goes Down (Jo) - Treasure Trunk Theatre - Tessa Barlow-Ochshorn, Nora Kaye

  • The Lighthouse (Psychiatrist/Maddie) - THML Theatre Company

  • Magic (Isadora) - Dixon Place - Christopher Erlandson, Yaakov Bressler

  • Unsinkable: A Titanic Musical - Loop Troupe, Medicine Show Theatre

  • Disability (Danny/Sharon) - Planet Connections Festivity - Ran Xia

VOCAL PERFORMANCE

  • On the Spot (Soloist) - Broadway Comedy Club - Nathan Armstrong

  • A Toast to Post Cabaret (Soloist) - 54 Below - Dave Hugo

  • Mr. Malfunction Steals the Groove (Backup Singer, Alto) - Loop Troupe, Shapeshifter Lounge - Chris Mackin

  • The Groove Grail (Backup Singer, Alto) - Loop Troupe, Shapeshifter Lounge - Chris Mackin

 

FILM

  • Egged (short) - Lead - in association with Way Finder Productions - Emily Ann Banks

  • The Leap (short) - Lead - S.E Taylor, Sit-a-Spell Productions - Shanna Riker

  • 8/20 (short) - Lead - EOTI Studios - Andrew Kluger

  • Hot Chocolate - Director

  • Tea Party After Hours - Supporting - The New School - Nicole Watlington

  • Leave it All Behind - Featured - Brendan Day

EDUCATION

  • MSc Film Studies - University of Edinburgh, UK 2021

  • BFA Acting (Musical Theatre) - Long Island University (Post) 2013-2016

  • Trained in: Suzuki, View Points, Shakespeare, Meisner, and Miller Voice

  • Commercial Voice Over: Roger Becker

  • LeCoq: Brendan McMahn, Jay Dunn

  • Vocal Workshop with Christine Ebersole

  • Puppetry Workshop with Marty Robinson

bottom of page